SOC 13-1111 · Business and Financial Operations Occupations · May 2025

How much do Management Analysts make in Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI?

In the May 2025 Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics estimates, released May 15, 2026, the median annual wage for Management Analysts in Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI is $95,570. The 10th percentile is $69,540 and the 90th percentile is $151,060. Employment is 150.

Median annual wage

$95,570

10th percentile
$69,540
25th percentile
$78,240
Median
$95,570
75th percentile
$126,340
90th percentile
$151,060
Mean
$109,040

Annual wage from the May 2025 OEWS estimates.

A transit bus driver standing beside a bus at a rest stop in Denali
Denali transit bus driver Gary at Teklanika Rest Stop, August 29, 2019. Photograph by Emily Mesner, National Park Service. Wikimedia Commons · Public domain

Percentile spread

For Management Analysts, the published 10th percentile is $69,540 and the 90th percentile is $151,060. The difference is $81,520, which is 85.3% of the median. Ten percent of measured wages fall below the 10th percentile and ten percent fall above the 90th. How to read a percentile.

The middle half of the distribution, from the 25th percentile at $78,240 to the 75th at $126,340, covers $48,100.

The mean annual wage is $109,040, which sits above the median of $95,570. Median and mean measure different points in the same distribution.

National and state comparison

The Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI median is 6.2% lower than the national median of $101,860 for Management Analysts. In 2024 national prices the local median is $99,593, which is 2.2% lower than that same national median. The national figure is already in national prices because the United States parity is 100.

It is 3.2% lower than the Wisconsin median of $98,780.

Price-adjusted pay

The 2024 all-items regional price parity for Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI is 95.961, with the United States at 100. The Bureau of Economic Analysis released those parities on February 19, 2026. Dividing the May 2025 median of $95,570 by that parity and multiplying by 100 puts Management Analysts at $99,593 in national prices. The wage year and the price year are different. Compare this wage after prices.

Nearby metros

34 other metropolitan areas within 200 miles publish a annual median for Management Analysts. Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI ranks 17th of 35 on that median, counting itself. Distance is the great-circle mileage between Census Bureau internal points (U.S. Census Bureau, 2024 Gazetteer Files, Core Based Statistical Areas, internal points (INTPTLAT, INTPTLONG).).

  • Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI is 10 miles away, with a median of $102,900 and employment of 2,720. That median is 7.7% higher than the median here. In 2024 national prices it is $106,151, against $99,593 here.
  • Kenosha, WI is 14 miles away, with a median of $101,180 and employment of 220. That median is 5.9% higher than the median here. In 2024 national prices it is $100,061, against $99,593 here.
  • Sheboygan, WI is 66 miles away, with a median of $96,730 and employment of 190. That median is 1.2% higher than the median here. In 2024 national prices it is $102,889, against $99,593 here.

Employment share

Management Analysts accounts for 0.20% of wage-and-salary employment in Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI (150 of 76,280). Nationally the occupation is 0.58% of employment (898,280 of 155,495,730). The local share is 0.34 times the national share. That ratio is the location quotient computed from these May 2025 employment counts. It is not copied from the location-quotient column in the BLS bulk file.

Highest-paying jobs in Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI · Management Analysts by metro · How to read these percentiles · Median and mean · When a wage is not published · How the figures are made · Compare this wage after prices

Questions this page answers

How much do Management Analysts make in Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI?

In the May 2025 OEWS estimates, released May 15, 2026, the median annual wage for Management Analysts in Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI is $95,570. The 10th percentile is $69,540 and the 90th percentile is $151,060. Employment is 150.

How does that compare with the national median for Management Analysts?

The local median is 6.2% lower than the national median of $101,860.

What is Management Analysts pay in Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI after local prices?

The 2024 all-items regional price parity for Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI is 95.961, with the United States at 100. In those national prices, the May 2025 median of $95,570 is $99,593. The wage is May 2025 and the parity is 2024.

How does Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI compare with nearby metros for Management Analysts?

Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI is the closest metropolitan area within 200 miles with a published annual median, 10 miles away, at $102,900. Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI ranks 17th of 35 metros within 200 miles on that median. Distances use Census Bureau internal points.