SOC 11-9021 · Management Occupations · May 2025

How much do Construction Managers make in Pueblo, CO?

In the May 2025 Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics estimates, released May 15, 2026, the median annual wage for Construction Managers in Pueblo, CO is $102,350. The 10th percentile is $64,990 and the 90th percentile is $166,840. Employment is 220.

Median annual wage

$102,350

10th percentile
$64,990
25th percentile
$77,590
Median
$102,350
75th percentile
$133,340
90th percentile
$166,840
Mean
$113,280

Annual wage from the May 2025 OEWS estimates.

Warehouse workers driving forklifts loaded with goods
Forklift operators in a Miami warehouse, 2011. Photograph by U.S. Department of Agriculture. Wikimedia Commons · Public domain

Percentile spread

For Construction Managers, the published 10th percentile is $64,990 and the 90th percentile is $166,840. The difference is $101,850, which is 99.5% of the median. Ten percent of measured wages fall below the 10th percentile and ten percent fall above the 90th. How to read a percentile.

The middle half of the distribution, from the 25th percentile at $77,590 to the 75th at $133,340, covers $55,750.

The mean annual wage is $113,280, which sits above the median of $102,350. Median and mean measure different points in the same distribution.

National and state comparison

The Pueblo, CO median is 11% lower than the national median of $114,990 for Construction Managers. In 2024 national prices the local median is $111,539, which is 3% lower than that same national median. The national figure is already in national prices because the United States parity is 100.

It is 18% lower than the Colorado median of $124,830.

Price-adjusted pay

The 2024 all-items regional price parity for Pueblo, CO is 91.762, with the United States at 100. The Bureau of Economic Analysis released those parities on February 19, 2026. Dividing the May 2025 median of $102,350 by that parity and multiplying by 100 puts Construction Managers at $111,539 in national prices. The wage year and the price year are different. Compare this wage after prices.

Nearby metros

5 other metropolitan areas within 200 miles publish a annual median for Construction Managers. Pueblo, CO ranks 6th of 6 on that median, counting itself. Distance is the great-circle mileage between Census Bureau internal points (U.S. Census Bureau, 2024 Gazetteer Files, Core Based Statistical Areas, internal points (INTPTLAT, INTPTLONG).).

  • Colorado Springs, CO is 48 miles away, with a median of $112,390 and employment of 1,210. That median is 9.8% higher than the median here. In 2024 national prices it is $111,601, against $111,539 here.
  • Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO is 91 miles away, with a median of $128,850 and employment of 7,250. That median is 25.9% higher than the median here. In 2024 national prices it is $121,807, against $111,539 here.
  • Boulder, CO is 142 miles away, with a median of $126,450 and employment of 480. That median is 23.5% higher than the median here. In 2024 national prices it is $120,197, against $111,539 here.

Employment share

Construction Managers accounts for 0.36% of wage-and-salary employment in Pueblo, CO (220 of 61,780). Nationally the occupation is 0.24% of employment (380,360 of 155,495,730). The local share is 1.46 times the national share. That ratio is the location quotient computed from these May 2025 employment counts. It is not copied from the location-quotient column in the BLS bulk file.

Highest-paying jobs in Pueblo, CO · Construction Managers by metro · How to read these percentiles · Median and mean · When a wage is not published · How the figures are made · Compare this wage after prices

Questions this page answers

How much do Construction Managers make in Pueblo, CO?

In the May 2025 OEWS estimates, released May 15, 2026, the median annual wage for Construction Managers in Pueblo, CO is $102,350. The 10th percentile is $64,990 and the 90th percentile is $166,840. Employment is 220.

How does that compare with the national median for Construction Managers?

The local median is 11% lower than the national median of $114,990.

What is Construction Managers pay in Pueblo, CO after local prices?

The 2024 all-items regional price parity for Pueblo, CO is 91.762, with the United States at 100. In those national prices, the May 2025 median of $102,350 is $111,539. The wage is May 2025 and the parity is 2024.

How does Pueblo, CO compare with nearby metros for Construction Managers?

Colorado Springs, CO is the closest metropolitan area within 200 miles with a published annual median, 48 miles away, at $112,390. Pueblo, CO ranks 6th of 6 metros within 200 miles on that median. Distances use Census Bureau internal points.