SOC 11-9021 · Management Occupations · May 2025

How much do Construction Managers make in Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR?

In the May 2025 Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics estimates, released May 15, 2026, the median annual wage for Construction Managers in Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR is $84,110. The 10th percentile is $31,940 and the 90th percentile is $125,200. Employment is 650.

Median annual wage

$84,110

10th percentile
$31,940
25th percentile
$65,170
Median
$84,110
75th percentile
$99,600
90th percentile
$125,200
Mean
$84,870

Annual wage from the May 2025 OEWS estimates.

A transit bus driver standing beside a bus at a rest stop in Denali
Denali transit bus driver Gary at Teklanika Rest Stop, August 29, 2019. Photograph by Emily Mesner, National Park Service. Wikimedia Commons · Public domain

Percentile spread

For Construction Managers, the published 10th percentile is $31,940 and the 90th percentile is $125,200. The difference is $93,260, which is 110.9% of the median. Ten percent of measured wages fall below the 10th percentile and ten percent fall above the 90th. How to read a percentile.

The middle half of the distribution, from the 25th percentile at $65,170 to the 75th at $99,600, covers $34,430.

The mean annual wage is $84,870, which sits above the median of $84,110. Median and mean measure different points in the same distribution.

National and state comparison

The Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR median is 26.9% lower than the national median of $114,990 for Construction Managers. In 2024 national prices the local median is $94,121, which is 18.1% lower than that same national median. The national figure is already in national prices because the United States parity is 100.

It is 2.5% lower than the Arkansas median of $86,310.

Price-adjusted pay

The 2024 all-items regional price parity for Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR is 89.364, with the United States at 100. The Bureau of Economic Analysis released those parities on February 19, 2026. Dividing the May 2025 median of $84,110 by that parity and multiplying by 100 puts Construction Managers at $94,121 in national prices. The wage year and the price year are different. Compare this wage after prices.

Nearby metros

10 other metropolitan areas within 200 miles publish a annual median for Construction Managers. Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR ranks 9th of 11 on that median, counting itself. Distance is the great-circle mileage between Census Bureau internal points (U.S. Census Bureau, 2024 Gazetteer Files, Core Based Statistical Areas, internal points (INTPTLAT, INTPTLONG).).

  • Hot Springs, AR is 44 miles away, with a median of $74,700 and employment of 30. That median is 11.2% lower than the median here. In 2024 national prices it is $87,134, against $94,121 here.
  • Jonesboro, AR is 118 miles away, with a median of $86,170 and employment of 90. That median is 2.4% higher than the median here. In 2024 national prices it is $100,342, against $94,121 here.
  • Fort Smith, AR-OK is 125 miles away, with a median of $82,940 and employment of 130. That median is 1.4% lower than the median here. In 2024 national prices it is $96,568, against $94,121 here.

Employment share

Construction Managers accounts for 0.18% of wage-and-salary employment in Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR (650 of 358,210). Nationally the occupation is 0.24% of employment (380,360 of 155,495,730). The local share is 0.74 times the national share. That ratio is the location quotient computed from these May 2025 employment counts. It is not copied from the location-quotient column in the BLS bulk file.

Highest-paying jobs in Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR · Construction Managers by metro · How to read these percentiles · Median and mean · When a wage is not published · How the figures are made · Compare this wage after prices

Questions this page answers

How much do Construction Managers make in Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR?

In the May 2025 OEWS estimates, released May 15, 2026, the median annual wage for Construction Managers in Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR is $84,110. The 10th percentile is $31,940 and the 90th percentile is $125,200. Employment is 650.

How does that compare with the national median for Construction Managers?

The local median is 26.9% lower than the national median of $114,990.

What is Construction Managers pay in Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR after local prices?

The 2024 all-items regional price parity for Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR is 89.364, with the United States at 100. In those national prices, the May 2025 median of $84,110 is $94,121. The wage is May 2025 and the parity is 2024.

How does Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR compare with nearby metros for Construction Managers?

Hot Springs, AR is the closest metropolitan area within 200 miles with a published annual median, 44 miles away, at $74,700. Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR ranks 9th of 11 metros within 200 miles on that median. Distances use Census Bureau internal points.